CONSULTUS CARE AND NURSING LTD



Legal registered address
17 London Road Tonbridge Kent TN10 3AB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£2.36m
Current assets
£2.89m
Fixed assets
£4.23m
Current creditors
£744.25k
Shareholders funds
£6.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01718460
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2020

Next statement due by 13 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSULTUS SERVICES AGENCY LIMITED10 October 2002
CONSULTUS CARE & NURSING AGENCY LIMITED12 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

05/08/195 August 2019 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 08/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 247152

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONSULTUS CARE AND NURSING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company