CONSUMA PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside House Irwell Street Manchester Salford M3 5EN

Latest financial results as of 28 March 2020
Cash in bank
£677.66k
Current assets
£17.52m
Fixed assets
£4.76m
Current creditors
£12.06m
Shareholders funds
£8.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01576051
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2022

Next statement due by 13 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAPLES PACKAGING LIMITED3 June 1988
STAPLES DISPOSABLES LIMITED17 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2425 June 2024 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

07/03/247 March 2024 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA/AM02SOC

View Document

29/12/2329 December 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

23/11/2323 November 2023 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company