CONSUMER LEADS DIRECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2013

Address

CONSUMER LEADS DIRECT LIMITED
STATION HOUSE
MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1TU
(491 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03882541
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,450.00 on 19 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregg Giddings
23 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Giddings
23 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Keyte
29 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2008

Previous Company Names

RDP LEAD GENERATION LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2010
RDP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2010
COINSAVE LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

LANGDALE HOUSE 11 MARSHALSEA ROAD
LONDON
SE1 1EN
Changed 5 Jul 2010

PACKMAIL HOUSE PRESLEY WAY
CROWNHILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK8 0ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2010

C/O C/O, PACKMAIL LTD
PACKMAIL LTD
PRESLEY WAY
CROWNHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK8 0ES
Changed 19 Jan 2010

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
26 OSIERS ROAD
LONDON
SW18 1NH
Changed 9 Jun 2008

VERNEY HOUSE
HOLLYWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9HS
Changed 28 Oct 2005

6TH FLOOR WINDSOR HOUSE
50 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0HW
Changed 7 Mar 2000

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 1 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.consumerleadsdirect.co.uk
www.consumerleadsdirect.management
www.consumerleadsdirect.net
www.consumerleadsdirect.org
www.consumerleads.direct
www.consumerleadsdirect.consulting
www.consumerleadsdirect.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 27 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 5 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 7 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years