CONSUS INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

CONSUS INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
84 PARK LANE
SUTTON BONINGTON
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE12 5NH
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04311686
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2012
Filed on:
17 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Fasey
27 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOINTMODERN LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O NIGEL FASEY
THE BARNS ST ANNES MANOR HUNGARY LANE
SUTTON BONINGTON
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 5NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2013

113B LONDON ROAD
SHARDLOW
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE72 2GP
Changed 5 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2008 FROM
THE COACH HOUSE
1 HOPWELL NOOK
OCKBROOK
DERBYSHIRE
DE72 3RW
Changed 30 Apr 2008

23 TRENT LANE
WESTON ON TRENT
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE72 2BT
Changed 10 Jun 2005

5 ROMAN WAY
BORROWASH
DERBY
DE72 3LX
Changed 6 Jan 2005

HUDSON HOUSE
HUDSON WAY, PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE24 8HS
Changed 3 Jan 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years