CONTACTA SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

CONTACTA SERVICES LIMITED
RECOVERY HOUSE 15-17 ROEBUCK ROAD
HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3TU
(652 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01732 223 909
Phone: 01732 223 900
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00979640
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1970
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 28 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
28 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Pamphilon
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Thomas
6 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Catherine Thomas
before 28 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Simon Thomas
before 28 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KINGS HILL TRUSTEE NO.1 LIMITED & KINGS HILL TRUSTEE NO.2 LIMITED & BOTH AS TRUSTEES OF THE KINGS HILL UNIT TRUST
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2009
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2008
ROUSE KENT (CENTRAL) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

CONTACTA LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2010
CONTACTA COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

11 TOWER VIEW
KINGS HILL AVENUE KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4UY
Changed 20 Sep 2012

IMEX HOUSE VIP TRADING ESTATE
ANCHOR AND HOPE LANE
CHARLTON
LONDON SE7 7TE
Changed 29 Oct 2003

IMEX HOUSE VIP TRADING ESTATE
ANCHOR AND HOPE LANE CHARLTON
LONDON
SE7 7TE
Changed 6 Nov 1995

MATLOCK HOUSE,
229 HIGH STREET,
LONDON W3 9BY
Changed 5 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.contactaservices.co.uk
www.contactaservices.com
www.contactaservices.org.uk
www.contactaservic.es
www.contactaservices.net
www.contactaservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 29 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 7 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 23 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years