CONTAINERLIFT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gallop House Hasler Lane Great Dunmow Essex CM6 1XS
Company received £24,245 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£71.61k
Current assets
£3.26m
Fixed assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£3.38m
Shareholders funds
£638.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02361315
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RINGSOLVE LIMITED11 July 1989
CONTAINERLIFT LIMITED20 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 023613150007 in full

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN CUTMORE

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023613150012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company