CONTAX LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2012

Address

CONTAX LIMITED
1640 PARKWAY
SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AH
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03613288
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1998
Dissolution Date:
23 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
14 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2008
Filed on:
3 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Gay
8 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Keith
11 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jan O'connor
17 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Perfect
8 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Rapson
17 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Shorten
26 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Thornton
12 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

T.R. PERFECT AND OTHERS (AS PER SCHEDULE 1 OF THE DEBENTURE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1999
T R PERFECT, J FEGAN AND M HILL-COUSINS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW ONE HUNDRED AND NINETEEN LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/08/2009 FROM
LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH WEST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5SJ
Changed 27 Aug 2009

LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH WEST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5SJ
Changed 5 Jan 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 14 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 7 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 17 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 1 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 26 Apr 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years