CONTECHS TRIMMING LIMITED

Address

CONTECHS TRIMMING LIMITED
4 BUDBROOKE ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 5XH
Phone: 01268 582 901
Phone: 01926 417 900
Phone: 01268 582 900
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05126855
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brookes
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Jarvis
5 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stuart Wakefield
2 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Wakefield
10 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2013
CONTECHS HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2010
CONTECHS CONSULTING LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

AIM AUTOMOTIVE INTERIOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2006
CUT SEW AND TRIM LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2009 FROM
UNIT 4 BUDBROOKE ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 5XH
Changed 1 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2009 FROM
33-35 COTON ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 5TP
Changed 11 May 2009

26 SCHOOL ROAD
BULKINGTON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV12 9JB
Changed 9 Feb 2006

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
BR6 0NG
Changed 19 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years