CONTEMPORARY PLC



Legal registered address
12 GOUGH SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3DW

Company number
03014250
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2017

Next statement due by 8 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTEMPORARY SOFTWARE LIMITED23 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/1723 February 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

06/04/166 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

19/02/1519 February 2015 Annual return made up to 25 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONTEMPORARY PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company