CONTICO MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oakview Mills Greenfield Oldham Greater Manchester OL3 7HG

Company number
01338772
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2020

Next statement due by 13 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAGRAUX LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 New

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 NewStatement of capital on 2021-09-28

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 New

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONTICO MANUFACTURING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company