CONTINENTAL AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
36 GRAVELLY INDUSTRIAL PARK BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B24 8TA

Company number
04114756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSIGNIASTAR LIMITED13 February 2001
VDO HOLDINGS LIMITED25 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company