CONTINENTAL AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED

Company number 00976731



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
36 GRAVELLY INDUSTRIAL PARK BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B24 8TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VDO UK LIMITED8 October 2001
SIEMENS VDO AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED25 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/151 April 2015Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
15/12/1415 December 2014AUD RES SECT 519View PDF
28/10/1428 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2014 FROM
120 HOLFORD DRIVE
HOLFORD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 7UG
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company