CONTINUANCE (SURVEY) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2018)

Address

CONTINUANCE (SURVEY) LIMITED
WOODBANK WYBUNBURY LANE
WYBUNBURY
NANTWICH
ENGLAND
CW5 7HD
Phone: 0800 090 2200
Phone: 0800 280 0699
Phone: 01782 267 752
Phone: 01782 211 160
Phone: 01782 212 201
Phone: 01782 211 140
Phone: 01782 211 144
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05289371
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£91.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cheetham
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ronald Collis
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Dickin
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BJB (SURVEY) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2017

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 25 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 23 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 27 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 8 Mar 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years