CONTINUANCY LIMITED

Address

CONTINUANCY LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
(14,920 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3143 3233
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08543624
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Bray
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Chas Staines
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACK SWAN GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

KEEP HOUSE 152
CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1N 2NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jun 2014

GROUND FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
LONDON
N12 0DR
Changed 27 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.continuancy.com
www.continuancy.services
www.continuancy.org.uk
www.continuancy.org
www.continuancy.net
www.continuancy.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 16 Jul 2015 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years