CONTINUUM SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

CONTINUUM SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
23 THE DINGLE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
UB10 0DQ
Phone: 020 8840 5360
Fax: 020 8579 5987
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06742186
VAT Number:
GB944 0400 54
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2012
Filed on:
8 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £51 £2,273
Debtors: £9,708 £85
Creditors due within one year: £32,460 £9,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,057 -£7,234
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £497,000 £396,636
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£456,693 -£373,247
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£456,693 -£373,247
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Davies
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONTINIUM LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2009 FROM
33 THE MALL
EALING
LONDON
W3 3TJ
Changed 13 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Oct 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 30 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years