CONTRA CONSULTING LTD



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
DAIRY HOUSE ASHFORD HILL THATCHAM ENGLAND RG19 8BL

Company number
05664861
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOUCH.COM LIMITED5 January 2006
TOUCH WORLDWIDE LIMITED29 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/208 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD BAMFORD / 08/06/2020

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020CESSATION OF RICHARD JOHN BAMFORD AS A PSC

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RICHARD BAMFORD

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020CESSATION OF TOUCH WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS LTD AS A PSC

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company