CONTRACT FIRE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
270 Bath Road Slough Berkshire United Kingdom SL1 4DX

Company number
01915681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOSTCREST LIMITED25 June 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of Mrs Helen Teresa Wheeler as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Rishabh Asit Adalja as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Stephanie Irene Merrifield as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Director's details changed for Ms Stephanie Irene Merrifield on 2021-11-19

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Stephen Lord on 2021-11-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company