CONTRACT SERVICES (NORFOLK) LIMITED

Address

CONTRACT SERVICES (NORFOLK) LIMITED
30 MARKET PLACE
SWAFFHAM
NORFOLK
PE37 7QH
(269 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05206193
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £2,052 £3,515
Debtors: £187 £378
Creditors due within one year: £9,074 £11,375
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,835 -£7,232
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,691 -£7,062
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Minns
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gavin Minns
23 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEANING SERVICES (NORFOLK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

MARLOW CAMPINGLAND
SWAFFHAM
NORFOLK
PE37 7RB
Changed 30 Sep 2014

83D MARKET PLACE
SWAFFHAM
NORFOLK
PE37 7AQ
Changed 25 Mar 2009

83A MARKET PLACE
SWAFFHAM
NORFOLK
PE37 7AQ
Changed 27 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 18 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 8 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 28 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years