CONTRACT SERVICES (RENOVATION & REFURBISHING) LTD



Legal registered address
Lombardian House Liverpool Road Cadishead Manchester M44 5DD

Company number
03485772
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2020

Next statement due by 7 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CURRENTCITY LIMITED13 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 28/02/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 10/01/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 8710

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONTRACT SERVICES (RENOVATION & REFURBISHING) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company