CONTROL AER (LEEDS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Aug 2012

Address

CONTROL AER (LEEDS) LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04291002
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£153.00 on 29 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
12 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Grainger
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Kelly
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Renaghan
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2008
AIB COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2008

Previous Company Names

LINCOLN PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 SOUTH LEEDS TRADE CENTRE
BELLE ISLE ROAD
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS10 2DL
Changed 7 Jul 2011

UNITS 2/3, GLOBE ROAD
HOLBECK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QG
Changed 21 Jul 2006

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 2 Oct 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 12 Oct 2010 14
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 2 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 15 Aug 2007 12
31 Aug 2005 19 Jun 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years