CONTROL DEVICES AND MEASUREMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2009

Address

CONTROL DEVICES AND MEASUREMENT LIMITED
20 BISHOPS WAY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 4XU
Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01289510
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1976
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2009
Filed on:
19 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Previous Company Names

CUSTOM DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1992

Previous Addresses

C/O SOUTHERNS & CARTER
HARRISON HOUSE, MARSTON ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV2 4NJ
Changed 23 Dec 2005

33 LIONEL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1AB
Changed 18 Feb 2003

POST & MAIL HOUSE
COLMORE CIRCUS
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6AT
Changed 23 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.controldevicesnmeasurement.co.uk
www.controldevicesandmeasurement.co.uk
www.controldevicesnmeasurement.com
www.controldevicesandmeasurement.com
www.controldevicesandmeasurement.productions
www.controldevicesandmeasurement.services
www.controldevicesandmeasurement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 4 May 2007 13
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11
31 Oct 2003 6 Sep 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years