CONTROL GEAR (FILTRATION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Heol Groeswen Treforest Industrial Estate Pontypridd Mid Glam CF37 5YF

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£224.99k
Current assets
£3.68m
Fixed assets
£171.69k
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£2.69m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01506748
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2023

Next statement due by 21 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTROL GEAR (WESTERN) LIMITED29 July 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/244 January 2024 Notification of Control Gear Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-07-25

View Document

08/12/238 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-07 with no updates

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023 Notification of Control Gear (Weldex) Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-07-25

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023 Cessation of Gareth Bevan as a person with significant control on 2023-07-25

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company