CONTROL GEAR FLUID POWER LIMITED

Address

CONTROL GEAR FLUID POWER LIMITED
C/O JEFFS & ROWE
27/28 GELLIWASTAD ROAD
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 2BW
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03636032
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £31,883 £12,008
Debtors: £2,419,428 £1,072,143 £671,172
Creditors due within one year: £2,243,764 £943,997 £571,413
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £207,547 £140,154 £99,759
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £240,637 £180,898 £149,877
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Bevan
6 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
6 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
William Morris
6 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE DATED 28 SEPTEMBER 2000 - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2002
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED TRADING AS ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2000
CAPITAL BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

C.G. FLUID POWER LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2006
BRAND 2000 LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 12 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.controlgearfluidpower.co.uk
www.controlgearfluidpower.com
www.controlgearfluidpower.business
www.controlgearfluidpower.net
www.controlgearfluidpower.active
www.controlgearfluidpower.services
www.controlgearfluidpower.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 18 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 14 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 12 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years