CONTROL GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Atlantic House 3a Michigan Drive Tongwell Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK15 8HQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£55.81k
Current assets
£665.91k
Fixed assets
£174.39k
Current creditors
£399.35k
Shareholders funds
£388.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01923397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2021

Next statement due by 9 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

49410 - Freight transport by road

49420 - Removal services

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURNEY TRANSPORT LIMITED27 June 1995
TURNEY LIMITED27 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-26 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

13/04/2113 April 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company