CONTROL RISKS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cottons Centre Cottons Lane London SE1 2QG

Company number
01548306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2022

Next statement due by 16 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGNALROSE LIMITED19 March 1982
CONTROL RISKS GROUP LIMITED1 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS KATHRYN ELIZABETH FLEMING

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART BRIDGES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company