CONTROLLED GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03602717



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
102 SUNLIGHT HOUSE QUAY STREET MANCHESTER M3 3JZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 July 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINKWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED27 September 2005
CONTROLLED DEMOLITION GROUP LIMITED5 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1413 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/01/2014View PDF
09/12/139 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2013 FROM
4 ST GILES COURT SOUTHAMPTON STREET
READING
RG1 2QL
View PDF
15/11/1315 November 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company