CONTROLLED SPEED LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WU

Company number
02711409
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTROLLED SPEED ENGINEERING LIMITED20 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/1318 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2013 FROM
1 ST. ANN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 7LR

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/11/2013

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

13/11/1313 November 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/10/2013

View Document

03/05/133 May 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/04/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company