CONTROLS & ENCLOSURE TECHNIK LTD

Address

CONTROLS & ENCLOSURE TECHNIK LTD
UNIT 1
TIDESWELL BUSINESS PARK
TIDESWELL
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 8NY
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03354502
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£19,000.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Bennett
17 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paul Bennett
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
17 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASEAN ELECTRONIC SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

TIDESWELL BUSINESS PARK
TIDESWELL
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 8NY
Changed 19 Apr 2010

ROCK MILL BUSINESS PARK
STONEY MIDDLETON
HOPE VALLEY
S32 3XR
Changed 6 Sep 2001

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 23 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.controlsenclosuretechnik.co.uk
www.controlsnenclosuretechnik.co.uk
www.controlsandenclosuretechnik.co.uk
www.controlsenclosuretechnik.com
www.controlsandenclosuretechnik.com
www.controlsnenclosuretechnik.com
www.controlsnenclosuretechnik.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 17 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 12 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years