CONVERA TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

CONVERA TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
AMBERLEY PLACE
107-111 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1TE
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02703837
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2007
Filed on:
15 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2009
Filed on:
7 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIVERPOOL VICTORIA FRIENDLY SOCIETY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2005
RUBUS (UK) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED BETWEEN RUBUS (UK) LIMITED,THE COMPANY AND CONVERA CORPORATION - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2001

Previous Company Names

EXCALIBUR TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2001
HANDYAREA LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1992

Previous Addresses

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1PT
Changed 20 Jan 2001

9/11 FULWOOD PLACE
GRAY'S INN
LONDON
WC1V 6HQ
Changed 5 Aug 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Jun 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2007 15 Jul 2008 18
31 Jan 2006 29 Mar 2007 14
31 Jan 2005 3 May 2006 16
31 Jan 2004 14 Dec 2004 11
31 Jan 2003 29 Mar 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years