CONVERGENT NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CONVERGENT NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SR
(539 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03750954
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,120.11 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Auria@wimpole Street Ltd
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Dowd
27 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Kevin Dowd
13 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jason Moody
13 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Rose
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shannon Simpson
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2014
NATIXIS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2009
NATIXIS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

CONVERGENT NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1999

Previous Addresses

THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jun 2012

252 UPPER THIRD STREET
GRAFTON GATE EAST
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1DZ
Changed 11 Aug 2010

HOWES PERCIVAL
252 UPPER THIRD STREET GRAFTON
GATE EAST CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1DZ
Changed 17 Apr 2009

1 HERTFORDSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE
ALEXANDER ROAD, LONDON COLNEY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 1JG
Changed 9 Apr 2001

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 12 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £96,438.75
City of London
1 £985.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years