CONVERSATIONS THAT COUNT LTD

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2012

Address

CONVERSATIONS THAT COUNT LTD
2.1 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
NATLAND ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
UNITED KINGDOM
LA9 7LR
Classification:

Private households with employees

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04819625
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£6.00 on 31 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
1 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barnard
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Dale
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fenner Pearson
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

B13 LTD
Changed 5 Dec 2007
THREE Q LTD.
Changed 17 Oct 2007
3Q DEVELOPMENT LTD
Changed 2 Nov 2005
ONTOLO LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

2.1 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK NATLAND ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 7SX
Changed 31 Aug 2010

1 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
NATLAND ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 7SX
Changed 2 Aug 2010

1 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
MATLAND ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA L8 97LR
Changed 5 Oct 2009

4 PANNAL ASH ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 9AB
Changed 7 Aug 2007

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 31 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conversationsthatcount.co.uk
www.conversationsthatcount.org.uk
www.conversationsthatcount.org
www.conversationsthatcount.net
www.conversationsthatcount.active
www.conversationsthatcount.and
www.conversationsthatcount.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 1 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 7 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 1 Apr 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 6 Mar 2008 8
31 Jul 2006 12 Jun 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code