CONVERTED MEDIA LTD

Address

CONVERTED MEDIA LTD
5A STATION TERRACE
EAST BOLDON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE36 0LJ
(325 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 366 6150
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05553920
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£108.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £158,433 £47,084 £55,777
Debtors: £62,610 £22,015 £25,477
Creditors due within one year: £43,897 £33,804 £19,604
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £177,146 £35,295 £61,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £177,639 £35,952 £62,652
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barker
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Eric Barker
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KITMONDO LTD.
Changed 7 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

7 PRESTWICK GARDENS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3DN
Changed 8 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.converted.media
www.convertedmedia.services
www.convertedmedia.community
www.convertedmedia.org.uk
www.convertedmedia.org
www.convertedmedia.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 5 Nov 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 29 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 21 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years