CONVEY LTD.

Address

CONVEY LTD.
UNIT 2 OLYMPIC WAY
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
WA2 0YL
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07487234
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Malone
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mohammed Ramzan
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HS 525 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR FREETRADE EXCHANGE 37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 5GB
Changed 7 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 22 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 19 Feb 2014 2
31 Jan 2013 18 Nov 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years