CONVEYANCING MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Andrews Castle 33 St Andrews Street Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3PH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£20.56k
Fixed assets
£1.36k
Current creditors
£14.32k
Shareholders funds
£7.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02946058
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLDWIDE RESORTS LIMITED18 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONVEYANCING MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company