CONVINCE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

CONVINCE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
183 WESTCOMBE HILL
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE3 7DR
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810359
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £158 £3,033 £3,382
Debtors: £17,500 £12,000 £15,838
Creditors due within one year: £18,106 £15,542 £19,996
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£448 -£509 -£776
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £91 £141 £10
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Kensett
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROSPECTING PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2013
PR RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 6 Jul 2017 5
28 Feb 2016 3 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 10 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 5 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years