CONVIO (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

CONVIO (UK) LIMITED
5TH FLOOR SHACKLETON HOUSE HAY'S GALLERIA 4
BATTLE BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2HP
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03415322
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£208.58 on 2 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jon Olson
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BAIGENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

48 CHURCH STREET
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1HY
Changed 20 Sep 2013

9 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 7JB
Changed 13 Apr 2001

19A HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL1 7JD
Changed 23 Jun 1999

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS 43A
WHITCHURCH ROAD,
CARDIFF
CF4 3JN
Changed 18 Aug 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.convio.technology
www.convio.services
www.convio.community
www.convio.consulting
www.convio.and
www.convio.active
www.convio.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
30 Jun 2011 9 Jan 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 8 Dec 2010 4
31 Aug 2009 30 Dec 2009 4
31 Aug 2008 22 May 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years