CONVIVIALITY STORES LTD

Address

CONVIVIALITY STORES LTD
WESTON ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6BP
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05501974
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenton Burchell
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Humphreys
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Diana Hunter
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2016
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

BARGAIN BOOZE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2013
INHOCO 3228 LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 2 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conviviality.com
www.convivialitystores.com
www.convivialitystores.office
www.convivialitystores.active
www.convivialitystores.net
www.conviviality.and
www.convivialitystores.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Apr 2015 10 Mar 2016 11
27 Apr 2014 27 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 15 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 26 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 16 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years