CONVOY STRUCTURAL SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

CONVOY STRUCTURAL SERVICES LIMITED
C/O WILDER COE LLP
OXFORD HOUSE CAMPUS 6
CAXTON WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTS
SG1 2XD
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Manufacture of lift & handling equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01711101
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1983
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 2 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2011
Filed on:
2 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Barker
4 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
before 19 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Stephen Carthy
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Glenister
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Harding
before 19 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZURICH ASSURANCE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

CONVOY INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 BARRATT INDUSTRIAL PARK
AIRPORT WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 9NH
Changed 5 Aug 2011

15 CHARTMOOR ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 4WG
Changed 16 Nov 2005

4 DOOLITTLE MILL
FROGHALL ROAD
AMPTHILL
BEDFORD MK45 2ND
Changed 15 Jan 2003

18 UNION STREET
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3AN
Changed 1 Oct 2001

50 GRANGE AVENUE
LUTON
LU4 9AU
Changed 17 Nov 1989

31 BISHOPSCOTE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU3 1NZ
Changed 21 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.convoystructuralservices.co.uk
www.convoystructuralservices.com
www.convoystructural.services
www.convoystructuralservices.and
www.convoystructuralservices.equipment
www.convoystructuralservices.net
www.convoystructuralservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 21 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 29 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 16 Aug 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years