COOK DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

COOK DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED
C/O WILLIAM COOK HOLDINGS LTD
PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4UL
Phone: 01388 528 879
Phone: 01388 528 248
Phone: 0113 249 1376
Phone: 0113 249 6363
Phone: 0114 251 0096
Phone: 0114 251 0410
Phone: 0114 276 6779
Phone: 0870 787 2353
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792266
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9,120,001.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cook
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Cook
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Grayley
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Hodgson
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF THE A J COOK PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
WILLIAM COOK CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
WILLIAM COOK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
WILLIAM COOK HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
ANDREW JOHN COOK CBE
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2011
THE TRUSTEES OF THE AJ COOK PENSION SCHEME
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2011
ANDREW JOHN COOK CBE AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

COOK TRACK SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

HEAD OFFICE PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4UL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2013

THE MANOR HOUSE
FROGGATT EDGE
HOPE VALLEY
DERBYSHIRE
S32 3ZB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £139,200.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cookdefencesystems.com
www.cookdefence.systems
www.cookdefencesystems.net
www.cookdefencesystems.industries
www.cookdefencesystems.org
www.cookdefencesystems.org.uk
www.cookdefencesyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
30 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 13 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years