COOK TRADING LIMITED

Address

COOK TRADING LIMITED
THE COOK KITCHEN
EUROLINK WAY
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3HH
Phone: 01732 759 000
Phone: 01732 759 020
Phone: 01732 759 010
Fax: 01732 770 315
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04611064
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,833.79 on 12 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosalie Brown
2 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
2 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Candler
2 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Dennis
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Perry
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Perry
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Perry
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
James Perry
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Steele
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NICKERSON LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

COOK FOOD LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2004
COOK TRADING LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

84 HIGH STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1AP
Changed 9 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 73 times in the last few years