COOKE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

COOKE HOLDINGS LIMITED
SECOND FLOOR ALEXANDRA HOUSE LAWNSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
REDVERS CLOSE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6QY
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03218041
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1996
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.10 on 2 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
21 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2010
Filed on:
16 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Chesworth
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Elliott
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Benjamin Jordan
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donal Murphy
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MARPLACE (NUMBER 376) LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 302 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6XG
Changed 7 Apr 2009

WYRE STREET
PADIHAM
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB12 8DF
Changed 6 Jan 2009

BROOK HOUSE 70 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 2BQ
Changed 3 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 15 Jan 2010 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years