COOL BLUE BRAND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Toffee Factory Lower Steenberg's Yard Quayside Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 2DF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£596.09k
Current assets
£780.50k
Fixed assets
£11.97k
Current creditors
£299.63k
Shareholders funds
£491.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04417998
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2022

Next statement due by 30 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOL BLUE MARKETING & DESIGN LIMITED29 April 2004
COOL BLUE PR, MARKETING & DESIGN LIMITED3 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-16 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company