COOL LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2013

Address

COOL LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
C/O SCA
SOUTHFIELDS ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU6 3EJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04655619
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Mar 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
7 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2012
Filed on:
6 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bailey
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Bailey
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sally Barker
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COOL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

SCA PACKAGING LTD FAVERDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DARLINGTON
DURHAM
DL3 0PE
Changed 4 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2009 FROM
FINANCE SHARED SERVICE CENTRE FAVERDALE FAVERDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 0PE
Changed 7 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2008 FROM
CELSIUS HOUSE
21A CHARTMOOR ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4WG
Changed 15 Oct 2008

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 3 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coollogistics.co.uk
www.coollogistics.com
www.coollogistics.and
www.coollogistics.org.uk
www.coollogistics.productions
www.coollogistics.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 7 Apr 2011 2
28 Feb 2010 30 Dec 2010 10
28 Feb 2009 10 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 18 Feb 2009 12
28 Feb 2007 22 Nov 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years