COOL PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

COOL PROJECTS LIMITED
13 ALEXANDRA ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6BU
Phone: 01252 542 100
Web:
Classification:

Steam and air conditioning supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03289419
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £34,749 £21,033 £116
Debtors: £712,684 £649,333 £338,642
Creditors due within one year: £489,776 £508,987 £321,735
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £308,262 £194,788 £47,023
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,499 £45,492 £29,869
Total Assets less Liabilities: £342,426 £224,031 £72,484
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £342,426 £224,031 £72,484
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Dyne
9 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christine Dyne
9 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Thomas
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Warwick
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 7 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

COLDCONTROL PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

45 CAMP ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 6EN
Changed 15 Oct 2007

45 NORTH CAMP ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 6EN
Changed 5 Mar 2004

SOUTHERN HOUSE
GUILDFORD ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7UY
Changed 3 Nov 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coolprojects.supply
www.coolprojects.supplies
www.coolprojects.and
www.coolprojects.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 21 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 12 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 16 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years