COOL TAN LIMITED

Address

COOL TAN LIMITED
5 CHELTENHAM DRIVE
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 2DQ
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07230698
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
5 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £9,771 £5,058 £2,086
Debtors: £4,199 £3,720 £4,663
Creditors due within one year: £52,688 £46,481 £46,424
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,614 -£36,706 -£39,425
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,996 -£22,241 -£23,042
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alma Haigh
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Haigh
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DASA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2013

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE 192A WASHWAY ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 6RN
ENGLAND
Changed 14 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cooltan.org.uk
www.cooltan.org
www.cooltan.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 5 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 10 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 19 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 28 Apr 2015 12
30 Apr 2013 17 Feb 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years