COOLABI LICENSING LIMITED

Address

COOLABI LICENSING LIMITED
9 KINGSWAY, 4TH FLOOR
LONDON
WC2B 6XF
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7004 0980
Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04719448
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Banks
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Glennon
20 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Ricketts
22 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDGE PERFORMANCE VCT PLC (AS TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
COUTTS & COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2008
COUTTS & COMPANY
CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

COOLEBAH LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR WATERGATE HOUSE 13-15 YORK BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC2N 6JU
Changed 6 Mar 2014

48 BROADLEY TERRACE
MARYLEBONE
LONDON
NW1 6LG
Changed 11 Aug 2010

35 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9JT
Changed 21 Sep 2005

ASH LEA DIXONS LANE
BROUGHTON
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE SO20 8AT
Changed 9 Mar 2004

STAMFORD HOUSE
PICCADILLY
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO1 9PP
Changed 6 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coolabilicensing.co.uk
www.coolabilicensing.com
www.coolabilicensing.org.uk
www.coolabilicensing.and
www.coolabilicensing.net
www.coolabilicensing.active
www.coolabilicensing.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Nov 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 4 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years