COOLCAMPERVANS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

COOLCAMPERVANS LIMITED
UNIT 1A OLD CHURCH HALL
TAYLOR LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOSCOE
DERBYSHIRE
DE75 7TA
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832780
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: -£4,274
Debtors: £17,164
Creditors due within one year: £61,104
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,074
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £40,622
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£57,194
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cullum
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WAIT A WHILE LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2009 FROM, CHANDLER HOUSE TALBOT ROAD, LEYLAND, LANCASHIRE, PR25 2ZF, ENGLAND


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coolcampervans.trade
www.coolcampervans.and
www.coolcampervans.repair
www.coolcampervans.org
www.coolcampervans.org.uk
www.coolcampervans.motorcycles
www.coolcampervans.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 23 Jul 2013 16
31 Mar 2011 5 Apr 2012 13
31 Mar 2010 5 Apr 2012 25

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years