COOLERAID LTD

Address

COOLERAID LTD
THE OLD RAILWAY STATION
GREEN ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 9WT
Phone: 01638 666 961
Phone: 01223 830 400
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02585899
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£42.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharna Liptrot
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
John Searle
1 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

AQUAID (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2007
AQUAID HOME DELIVERY LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

AQUAID HOUSE DALES MANOR BUSINESS PARK
EAST WAY
SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 3TJ
Changed 6 Mar 2013

AQUAID HOUSE DALES MANOR BUSINESS PARK
EAST WAY
SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 4TJ
Changed 2 Mar 2010

AQUAID HOUSE
DALES MANOR BUSINESS PARK
EAST WAY SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 4TJ
Changed 8 Apr 2008

1ST FLOOR SINDALL HOUSE
BABRAHAM ROAD
SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 4LJ
Changed 17 Jul 2003

UNIT 1A
WESTSIDE CENTRE
LONDON ROAD,STANWAY
COLCHESTER,ESSEX CO3 5PB
Changed 4 Mar 1992

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON SW3 6NJ
Changed 8 Mar 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
185 £53,419.72
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £1,850.56
Department of Health
11 £3,308.51
Harlow Council
1 £865.60
Newark and Sherwood District Council
1 £1,100.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coole.raid
www.cooleraid.net
www.cooleraid.and
www.cooleraid.motorcycles
www.cooleraid.org.uk
www.cooleraid.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years