COOMBER CONTEMPORARY HOMES LTD



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
7 WILLOW CLOSE BROMSGROVE WORCS B61 8RG

Company number
05641118
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2007

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 December 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SIMPLE SPA COMPANY LTD28 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1420 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/05/1412 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWN

View Document

26/11/1326 November 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/11/1313 November 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company