COONEY BAINS LIMITED



Last updated 21 December 2019
Legal registered address
6, THE OLD ESTATE YARD 6, THE OLD ESTATE YARD EAST HENDRED WANTAGE OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX12 8JZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£163
Current assets
£99.15k
Fixed assets
£3.82k
Current creditors
£117.08k
Shareholders funds
£-15.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02970126
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOBLE, COONEY & BAINS LIMITED12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1915 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW ROBERT JOHN ALLEN

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/10/184 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company